GAFÉIAS Meetings & Events

 

 

AMA: Agrarmarkt Austria, Dresdnerstraße 70, 1200 Vienna

ASC: Adler Social Club

B: BOKU, Univ. Nat. Res. & Life Sciences, Peter-Jordan-Straße 82, 1190 Vienna

C: Chen's, Otto-Bondy-Platz 1, 1120 Vienna

D: Danube University Krems - University for Continuing Education

F. Alpb.: Forum Alpbach

G: Gartenhotel Altmannsdorf, Hoffingergasse 26-28, 1120 Vienna

EA: Büro Eric Adler, 2392 Sulz im Wienerwald, Hauptstraße 210

H: HILTON VIENNA, Am Stadtpark 1, 1030 Vienna

HQ: GAFÉIAS Headquarter

HaK: Hotel am Konzerthaus

K: Künstlerhaus Vienna, Karlsplatz 5, 1010 Vienna

P: Private

R: KA Rudolfstiftung, Juchgasse 25, 1030 Wien

S: Studio Seyler, Vienna

T: Telepower, Anton-Baumgartner-Straße 44, 1230 Wien

U: UNIDO, Vienna International Center, Wagramer Straße 5

UniVie: University of Vienna

W: ÖBB Bahnhofcity Wien West

W&P: Weidinger & Partner / Weidinger Social Coaching

 

February 2014

W&P: 24.2.2014, Mon 09:00-12:30 → WSC & GCI-6 Jour Fix

Südburgenland: 23.2.2014, Sun 08:00-19:00 → C&N, HG, AGA

S: 17.2.2014, Mon 09:00-11:00 → GCI-6, IFUS 2020, CN, AGA

Istanbul: 12.-16.2.2014 → Progress Base Istanbul, AGA

KKA: 11.2.2014, Thu 10:00-12:00 → KKA, KF, JGS - SoSaZe & JQV, AGA

Parkhotel Schönbrunn: 6.2.2014, Thu 11:30-13:00 → ipm, PhDe, AGA

C: 3.2.2014, Mon 18:00-20:30 → C&N, HG, AGA

 

January 2014

W&P: 20.1.2014, Mon 09:45-12:30 → WSC & GCI-6 Jour Fix

1060: 20.1.2014, Mon 08:30-09:30 → AES, YTD, Aberra Mogessie, AGA

1010: 10.1.2014, Fri 18:00-20:00 AES Board Meeting, AGA, DA, YTD

S: 10.1.2014, Fri 15:30-17:15 → alien productions, Plastic, MS, AGA

Linz: 7.1.2014, Tue 13:00-15:00 → Success Principles, ML, AGA

Linz: 7.1.2014, Tue 09:00-12:00Plastic, FW, AGA

S: 4.1.2014, Sat 17:00-18:30 GCI-6, RH, AGA

 

December 2013

Bahir Dar: 30.12.2013 till 4.1.2014 Street Children mission, FL, TN

1160: 26.12.2013, Thu 10:00-12:00 EAP, MSchw, AGA

HQ: 20.12.2013, Fri 10:00-17:00 Progress Base, MM, MSchw, OCR, AGA

HQ: 20.12.2013, Fri 08:00-10:00 Winners & Losers, KF, AGA

HQ: 16.12.2013, Mon 16:00-17:30 Peru, PP, AGA

1170: 16.12.2013, Mon 09:00-14:00 Plastic, SD, AGA

OJ Club: 14.12.2013, Fri 19:00-21:00 Abudiga Wien, Äthiop. Kulturabend

HQ: 13.12.2013, Fri 14:00-17:00 Plastic, FW, AGA

Regus: 11.12.2013, Wed 14:00-15:00 EAP

W&P: 10.12.2013, Tue 13:00-14:00 GCI-6, Kunden DB, AGA, AT

1160 Vienna: 9.12.2013, Mon 18:30-20:30 OeJG Dinner

W&P: 9.12.2013, Mon 9:30-13:30 → WSC & GCI-6 Jour Fix

Flowserve: 9.12.2013, Mon 6:30-8:30 T4L WS 5, SB, AGA

Salzburg: 8.12.2013, Sun 19:00-21:00 → GCI-10 EAP, DR, AGA

AMA: 6.12.2013, Fri 13:00-15:30 → Advisory, JV, AGA

HQ: 6.12.2013, Fri 10:00-12:00 → GCI-10 EAP, MiSchw, AGA

G: 5.12.2013, Thu 18:00-21:00 → GAFÉIAS General Assembly 2013 (Team 22)

HQ: 5.12.2013, Thu 15:00-17:30 → ExComm, MM, AGA

HaK: 5.12.2013, Thu 12:00-13:30 → P1 Cactus, FAIRTRADE J.G.Mwai, MM, AGA

Rathaus Wien: 4.12.2013, Wed 15:00-17:00 → Bahir Dar, RS, PS, AGA

B: 3.12.2013, Tue 18:00-19:00 → ExComm, YTD, AGA

FAIRTRADE: 3.12.2013, Tue 15:00-16:00 → P1 Cactus, BI, K.S. Chauhan, AGA

H: 3.12.2013, Tue 13:00-14:30 → Plastic Strikes Back, SMD, AGA

Radatz: 3.12.2013, Tue 09:00-10:45 → T4LA Mentoring, SB, AGA

W: 2.12.2013, Mon 19:30-21:00 → ExComm, YTD, JJP, AGA, BB

 

November 2013

C: 30.11.2013, Fri 19:00-20:30 → GCI-5 Aloe Vera, JJP, GM, MaSch, AGA

C: 30.11.2013, Fri 17:00-18:30 → GCI-10 EAP, SD, MaSch , AGA

Flowserve: 28.11.2013, Thu 06:30-08:30 → T4L WS4, SB, AGA

HQ: 27.11.2013, Wed 17:00-18:00 GCI-5 Aloe Vera, JJP, AGA

1060 Vienna: 27.11.2013, Wed 11:00-15:00 → GCI-10 EAP, MaSch , AGA

Flowserve: 27.11.2013, Thu 09:00-10:00 → T4L Feedback, WSch, SB, AGA

Café Ress.:26.11.2013, Tue 11:30-14:00 → GCI-6, CNew, IES, DI Hatt, AGA

Skype: 26.11.2013, Tue 20:00-21:00 → GT/AT, Marc Peckert, PhSch

H: 25.11.2013, Mon 19:00-20:30 → GCI-10 EAP, HG, MaSch , AGA

Skype: 24.11.2013, Sun 18:00-19:30 → Success Principles, FL, AGA

Radatz: 22.11.2013, Fri 08:00-12:00 → T4L WS2, SB, AGA

SALESMASTERs: 22.11.2013, Fri 13:00-18:00 → GCi-6, ML, AGA

G: 21.11.2013, Thu 13:00-14:30 → GCi-6, KF, AGA

HQ: 20.11.2013, Wed 14:00-17:00 → JJP, AGA

HQ: 20.11.2013, Wed 17:00-18:00 → BB, AGA

Flowserve: 19.11.2013, Wed 10:30-11:30 → RN, SB, AGA

1010 Vienna: 19.11.2013, Wed 12:00-13:30 → Floor W, SB, AGA

Café Central: 18.11.2013, Mon 16:00-17:30 → Ö-Gabon Ges., AD, MD, SF, AGA

Café Ress.: 18.11.2013, Mon 11:00-12:00 → GCI-6, IES, AGA

W: 17.11.2013, Sun 19:30-21:00 → ExComm, YTD, AGA

HQ: 15.11.2013, Fri 16:00-18:00 → Annual Report, JJP, AGA

1030 Vienna: 15.11.2013, Fri 12:30-13:30 → GCI-6, TT, AGA

FAIRTRADE: 15.11.2013, Fri 10:00-11:30 → P1 Cactus, BI, AGA

ORA: 14.11.2013, Thu 11:00-12:30 → P1 Cactus, RL, YTD, AGA

Flowserve: 13.11.2013, Wed 06:30-08:30 → T4L WS3, SB, AGA

HQ: 12.11.2013, Thu 10:30-12:00 GCI-6, AK, AGA

1070 Vienna: 11.11.2013, Mon 18:30-20:30 GCI-7 progress base, VM, MG, AGA

W&P: 11.11.2013, Mon 10:00-15:00 GCI-6, Jour Fix

Café Sperl: 10.11.2013, Sun 18:30-19:30 GCI-6, SB, AGA

HQ: 9.11.2013, Sat 17:00-18:30 → Annual Report, JJP, AGA

Radatz: 8.11.2013, Fri 08:00-12:00 → T4L WS1, AGA

F. Alpb.: 7.11.2013, Thu 16:00-17:00 → GCI-7 progress base, Dr. F. Fischler, MM, AGA

W&P: 7.11.2013, Thu 14:00-15:00 GCI-6, PS, AGA

P: 6.11.2013, Wed 12:00-14:00 GCI-6, IES, AGA

Rathaus Wien: 5.11.2013, Thu 15:30-16:30 AES, Dr. Wawra, AGA

BMeiA, ADA: 5.11.2013, Thu 10:30-12:00 P1 Cactus Presentation, UNIDO 

1090 vienna: 4.11.2013, Mon 19:00-21:00 P1 Cactus , UNIDO

HQ: 4.11.2013, Mon 16:00-17:00 → ExComm, JJP, AGA

UniVie: 4.11.2013, Mon 10:00-12:00 → ENFOLIVE, ABekele, AGA

W: 3.11.2013, Sun 15:00-17:00 → ENFOLIVE, ABekele, YTD, AGA

W: 2.11.2013, Sat 18:00-20:45 P1 Cactus , YTD, AGA

HQ: 1.11.2013, Fri 16:00-18:00 → Space Contact, D. Imre, AGA

 

October 2013

T: 30.10.2013, Wed 13:00-14:30 → GCI-6, VF, AGA

W&P: 30.10.2013, Wed 09:00-11:00 GCI-6, PS, IES, OR, AGA

Saalbach: 29.10.2013, Tue 11:00-13:00 GCI-6, WKS, OR, AGA, EA

1090 Vienna: 28.10.2013, Mon 18:00-20:00 AES General Assembly 2013 (Team 4)

H: 28.10.2013, Mon 9:00-10:00 GCI-6, Coaching Florian H., AGA

HQ: 5.10.2013, Fri 12:00-17:00 GCI-10 EAP, MaSchw, AGA

HQ: 23.10.2013, Wed 16:00-18:00 Annual Report, JJP, EA

MAK: 23.10.2013, Wed 13:00-15:30 GCI-6, Tag der Lehre, SB, AGA

HQ: 23.10.2013, Wed 10:30-12:00 GCI-6, F. Steindl, AGA

Messe Wien: 22.10.2013, Tue 10:30-13:30 GCI-10 EAP, Jungunternehmertag, AGA

Café Domayer: 21.10.2013, Mon 18:30-20:00 GCI-10 EAP, MaSchw, SA, AGA

C: 18.10.2013, Fri 16:00-17:15 SoSaZe, Lemberg, JGS, AGA

AMA: 18.10.2013, Fri 13:00-15:00 → Advisory, JV, RebPaxton, ImriDem, AGA

HQ: 17.10.2013, Thu 14:00-15:00 GCI-10 EAP, MaSchw, AGA

HQ: 17.10.2013, Thu 15:00-16:30 Annual Report, JJP. AGA

Café Domayer: 17.10.2013, Thu 18:30-20:30 SoSaZe - JQV, JGS, AGA

Café Domayer: 16.10.2013, Wed 13:00-14:30 GCI-7 progress base, MM, JV, AGA

Alterlaa: 15.10.2013, Tue 10:00-12:00 Advisory, JV, AGA

AMA: 14.10.2013, Mon 11:00-13:00 Gabon, SF, AD, MD, AGA

Skype: 13.10.2013, Sun 19:00-20:00 GCI-7 progress base, MM, AGA

HQ: 13.10.2013, Sun 15:00-16:00 Waste Kerala, JJP, AGA

Neulengbach: 12.10.2013, Sat 14:00-18:00 Gabon, AD, MD, AGA

Flowserve: 10.10.2013, Thu 6:30-8:30 T4L WS1, SB, AGA

Skype: 9.10.2013, Wed 15:00-16:30 G ETHIOPIA, MA, AGA

W&P: 8.10.2013, Tue 13:00-14:00 GCI-6, winners & losers, KF, AGA

Inigo: 8.10.2013, Tue 10:00-12:00 → Respekt.net network

1060 Vienna: 7.10.2013, Mon 17:30-18:30 GCI-6, SB, AGA

W&P: 7.10.2013, Mon 10:00-17:00 GCI-6, Jour Fix

Innsbruck: 4.10.2013, Fri 13:00-15:00 GCI-7 progress base, MM, VM, AGA

W&P: 2.10.2013, Wed 17:00-18:00 M3 Cactus, JH, PS, SB

W&P: 2.10.2013, Wed 15:00-17:00 GCI-6, Eval, PS, IES, AGA

U: 2.10.2013, Wed 11:00-13:30 P1 Cactus, AC, M. Lasch. , AGA

W&P: 1.10.2013, Tue 10:00-14:00 GCI-6, Jour Fix

 

September 2013

HQ: 30.9.2013, Mon 15:00-18:00 → ENFOLIVE, Tr. Ryss., AGA

Stuttgart: 28.-29.9.2013 → ASC Opening

1050 Vienna: 27.9.2013, Fri 16:00-21:00 ahc get together

HQ: 27.9.2013, Fri 14:00-15:30 JJP, AGA

Linz: 26.9.2013, Thu 10:30-13:45 P1 Cactus, Entrepreneurship Trainings, ML, AGA

Neulengbach: 25.9.2013, Wed 16:30-18:00 Gabon, AD, MD, AGA

Salzburg: 25.9.2013, Wed 10:00-11:30 WKS, OR, AGA

1030 Vienna, 24.9.2013, Tue 18:30-20:00 → Menschen für M., BB, AGA

HQ: 24.9.2013, Tue 16:00-17:30 JQV Fig. Zeichnen, SH, AGA

HQ: 24.9.2013, Tue 15:00-16:00 JJP, AGA

C: 23.9.2013, Mon 17:30-19:00 SoSaZe Agenda, JGS, AGA

W&P: 23.9.2013, Mon 15:00-16:30 GCI-6, Cooperation

Café Ress.: 23.9.2013, Mon 13:30-14:30 GCI-6, Cooperation W&P

Museumsquartier: 20.9.2013, Fri 14:00-21:00 Tag des Respekts, PHOENIX booth

HQ: 18.9.2013, Wed 10:00-13:00 → ENFOLIVE, Tr. Ryss., AGA

Café Ress.: 16.9.2013, Mon 16:00-18:00 → GCI-6, update, IES, OR, AGA

Ethiopia: 24.8.-15.9.2013 P1 Cactus Kick-Off + Impl., GCI-9 Bahir Dar, AGA, YTD

 

August 2013

P: 1.8.2013, Thu 14:30-16:00 → BU5, GM, JJP

P: 1.8.2013, Thu 16:00-17:30 → GT/AT, JGS, PhS, MIAG

P: 1.8.2013, Thu 19:00.22:00 → BU6, FR, TZ, AGA

Bonn: 2.-5.8.2013, Fri-Mon → German Delegate GG, AGA

Radatz: 5.8.2013, Mon 14:00-16:00 → YTD meat production ET, FR

UNIDO: 6.8.2013, Tue 09:00-10:30 → P1 Cactus ET recruitment, YTD, AGA

P: 6.8.2013, Tue 16:30-19:00 → Space, David Imre, AGA

GAFÉIAS: 7.8.2013, Wed 15:00-17:00 → BU7, MM, AGA

Radatz: 8.8.2013, Thu 15:00-16:30 → BU6, TZ, FR, AGA

P: 8.8.2013, Thu → GT/AT, PhS, MIAG

P: 9.8.2013, Fri 12:00-14:00 → Herbs Peru, FSMB, AT, AGA

P: 12.8.2013, Mon 19:00-20:30 → P1 Cactus ET Documentary, PS, SB, AGA

P: 13.8.2013, Tue 12:00-13:15 → Donausoja, MK, AGA

T-Mobile: 13.8.2013, Tue 14:00-16:00 → Donausoja, MK, AGA

GAFÉIAS: 13.8.2013, Tue 16:30-18:00 → BU2, BU5, JJP, AGA

runtime: 14.8.2013, Wed 11:30-12:00 → BU6, CZ, AGA

P: 14.8.2013, Wed 14:00-18:00 → BU6, IES, AGA

P: 15.8.2013, Thu 18:00-19:30 → Advisory, JV, AGA

UNIDO: 16.8.2013, Fri 08:30-09:45 → Medical Center, P1, AGA

S: 16.8.2013, Fri 10:30-17:30 → BU6, OR, AGA

Ward 4: 18.8.2013, Sun 13:00-14:00 → recruitment, AGA

Linz: 19.8.2913, Mon 12:00-15:00 → Success Principles, P1, ML, AGA

BOKU: 20.8.2013, Tue 10:00-11:00 → Gabon, WZ, AD, MD, AGA

S: 20.8.2013, Tue 12:00-14:00 → GCI-6, OR, AGA

C: 20.8.2013, Tue 17:00-18:00 → SoSaZe, JQV, JGS, AGA

C: 20.8.2013, Tue 18:15-20:00 → GCI-1 Cactus, BB, AGA

Radatz: 22.8.2013, Thu 14:00-17:00 → GCI-6, WS Planung, SB, IES, AGA

Café Sperl: 23.8.2013, Fri 14:00-15:45 → Movie Prod. NIBIRU, Gabon, Cactus, Diana, Jonas, SB, MD, AGA

Ethiopia: 24.8.-15.9.2013 → P1 Cactus Kick-Off + Impl., GCI-9 Bahir Dar, AGA, YTD

 

July 2013

P: 1.7.2013, Mon 10:00-12:00 → OeJG, AGA, AW

GÖAB: 1.7.2013, Mon 18:30-20:00 → OeJG Board, AGA

Baden: 2.7.2013, Tue 12:00-13:30 GIOH Martinek Kaserne, BR, AGA

entrepreneurs'Club: 2.7.2013, Tue 19:00-21:00 BU6, AGA

P: 3.7.2013, Wed 14:00-16:00GAF, PHOENIX, MS, AGA

P: 3.7.2013, Wed 16:00-17:00→ Cameroon, AD, MS, AGA

Landtmann: 4.7.2013, Thu 09:00-10:00 AES, HS, AGA

P: 4.7.2013, Fri 18:00-20:00 → GT/AT, JGS, PSch, AGA

Dommayer: 5.7.2013, Fri 07:30 - 09:30 Herbs Peru, AT, AGA

P: 5.7.2013, Fri 15:00 -17:00 BU6, Space, SB, AGA

P: 7.7.2013, Sun 15:00-16:30Migration, RK, AGA

G: 8.7.2013, Mon 11:00-12:30 BU6, GT/AT, ManMai, AGA

C: 8.7.2013, Mon 18:00-19:45 Plastic, BB, AGA

TOOLS for LIFE Wr. Wohnen Workshop 5: 9.7.2013, Tue 07:15-09:15 → SB

Baden: 9.7.2013, Tue 11:00-11:45 → GIOH Martinek Kaserne, BR, AGA

P: 9.7.2013, Tue 16:00-18:00 → BU2 WM India, JJP AGA

P: 10.7.2013, Wed 10:30-13:00 → BU2 WM India, JJP, AGA

P: 10.7.2013, Wed 16:00-18:00 → Space, SB, DS, AGA

P: 11.7.2013, Thu 12:00-14:30 → Migration, RK, MM, AGA

P: 11.7.2013, Thu 16:45-18:00 → Urban, RStep, PSchrey, AGA

S: 12.7.2013, Fri 11:00-13:00 → P1 Cactus ET, FAIRTRADE, YTD, AGA

P: 12.7.2013, Fri 16:00-17:00 → Strategy, XZ, AGA

MQ: 12.7.2013, Fri 21:00-23:00 → Space, DS, AGA

P: 14.7.2013, Sun 17:00-19:00 → BU2 WM India, JJP, AGA

AMA: 15.7.2013, Mon 11:00-13:00 → Cameroon, SF, AD, MS, YTD, AGA

ORA: 15.7.2013, Mon 16:00-17:30 →P1 Cactus ET, ORA, RL, YTD AGA

Fortuna: 16.7.2013, Tue 14:00-15:00 → BU6, MS, AGA

S: 17.7.2013, Wed 08:00-13:00 → BU6 T-t-T T4L, SB, PS, DA, AGA

P: 17.7.2013, Wed 16:30-18:30 BU2 WM India, JJP, AGA

TOOLS for LIFE Wr. Wohnen Workshop 6: 18.7.2013, Thu 07:15-09:15 → SB

Café Sperl: 18.7.2013, Thu 12:00-13:30 → Space, Gabon, SB, DS, MA, AGA

Café Stein: 19.7.2013, Fri 09:45-13:15 → BU6, OR, AGA

P: 19.7.2013, Fri 14:00-16:00 → Migration, RK, AGA

Oberndorf: 20.7.2013, Sat 13:00-16:00 → BU6, AS, AGA

P: 21.7.2013, Sun 15:00-16:00 BU2 WM India, JJP, AGA

Neulengbach: 23.7.2013, Tue 12:00-18:00 → Cameroon, AD, MA, AGA

Café Griensteidl: 23.7.2013, Tue 20:00-22:00 → BU6 ASC-ET, EA, DA, YTD, AGA

Schmidtschläger: 25.7.2013, Thu 08:15-08:45 → T4L kick-off, AGA

OeAB: 25.7.2013, Thu 11:00-12:00 → OeJG, FE, AGA

S: 25.7.2013, Thu 14:00-16:45 → BU6 T-t-T T4L, IES, AGA

Office FOe: 26.7.2013, Fri 10:00-11:00 → U1 Bahir Dar, FOe Sust. Arch., YTD, AGA

Office RL: 26.7.2013, Fri 11:30-12:30 U1 Bahir Dar, RL Renew. Energy, YTD, AGA

Skype: 26.7.2013, Fri 18:30-19:30 → BU2 WM India, JJP, SMJ, AGA

Skype: 29.7.2013, Mon 18:30-19:00 → BU2 WM India, JJP, SMJ, AGA

Schmidtschläger: 30.7.2013, Tue 08:45-09:00 → BU6, AGA

RE/MAX: 30.7.2013, Tue 10:00-11:00 → BU6, VN, AGA

SYCUBE: 30.7.2013, Tue 12:00-13:00 → Mobility, Matthias Zax, AGA

P: 30.7.2013, Tue 15:00-17:30, 19:30-21:00 → BU7, MM, AGA

S: 31.7.2013, Wed 08:00-13:00 → BU6 T-t-T T4L, SB, PS, DA, IES, AGA

Linz: 31.7.2013, Wed 16:00-17:30 → BU6, FS, AGA

 

June 2013

P: 2.6.2013, Sun 17:00-19:00 T4L AGA, EmRoll, BaRoll

C: 4.6.2013, Tue 18:45-19:30 GT/AT, PhSch, JGS, AGA

W: 4.6.2013, Tue 20:00-22:00 Cactus ET, Cameroon, BU6, YTD, AGA

AMA: 5.6.2013, Wed 08:30-09:30 Cameroon, AGA, SF, MWu

P: 7.6.2013, Fri 20:00-20:45 ExComm, BU6, JJP, AGA

P: 8.6.2013, Sat 18:00-20:00 ExComm, BU6, JJP, AGA

Munich: 10.6.2013, Mon 10:00-17:00 Adler Social Club, AGA

P: 11.6.2013, Tue 19:00-20:00 → Migration, Social Competence, AGA, RK

TOOLS for LIFE Wr. Wohnen Workshop 3: 13.6.2013, Tue 07:15-09:15 → SB

P: 15.6.2013, Sat 09:00-20:00 → UFO Kongress Wien, AGA

P: 16.6.2013, Sun 14:00-15:30 → SoSaZe, JGS, PhScher, AGA

C: 17.6.2013, Mon 18:30-20:00 → SoSaZe, JGS, AGA

ASC Bratislava: 18.6.2013 Tue, 13:00-14:00 → BU6, EA, AGA

P: 19.6.2013 Wed, 11:30-12:30 Urban, RS, AGA

UNIDO: 19.6.2013 Wed, 14:30-16:00 Cactus ET, AC, YTD, AGA

Linz: 20.6.2013 Wed 11:00-13:30 → Success Principles, AGA, MLasch

Linz: 20.6.2013 Wed 14:00-15:30 → BU6, AGA, FSt

W: 20.6.2013 Thu 18:00-20:00 → Cactus ET, YTD, AGA

BOKU: 21.6.2013 Fri 11:00-17:00 → Cactus ET, YTD, AGA

P: 26.6.2013 Wed 10:00-11:30 → ExComm, AGA, JJP

BOKU: 26.6.2013 Wed 12:30-14:00 → Cameroon, AGA, YTD, WeZoll

TOOLS for LIFE Wr. Wohnen Workshop 4: 27.6.2013, Thu 07:15-09:15 → SB

U: 27.6.2013 Thu 11:00-11:30 → Cactus Conference Djibouti, AC, KEM, YTD, AGA

Dommayer: 28.6.2013 Fri 13:30-15:00 → BU6, OlivRo, AGA

C: 28.6.2013, Fri 16:30-18:00 → GT/AT, JGS, PSch, AGA

P: 29.6.2013, Sat 11:30-13:30 → Äthiop. Church, AGA

P: 29.6.2013, Sat 16:00-18:00 → OeJG, Jemenfest

Baden: 30.6.2013, Sun 11:00-12:30 → GIOH Martinek Kaserne, BR, AGA

P: 30.6.2013, Sun 15:00-16:30 → Äthiop. Church, AGA

 

May 2013

Vienna Airport: 3.5.2013, Fri 19:00-20:15 GCI-BU6/ASC, EA, AGA

Baden: 4.5.2013, Sat 15:00-17:00 GCI-BU6, BRo, EmilRo, AGA

Wr. Wohnen: 7.5.2013, Tue 13:00-14:00 GCI-BU6, SB

C: 11.5.2013, Sat 21:00-22:00 Executive Committee Meeting, AGA, JJP

H: 13.5.2013, Mon 19:00-20:00 GCI-BU6 AGA, AlemuD

ASC Bratislava: 14.5.2013, Tue 10:00-14 GCI-BU6, EA, ValZa

IVECO: 15.5.2013, Wed 09:00-10:00 GCI-BU6, SB, AGA

Leupold: 15.5.2013, Wed 18:00-20:00 → AUT-ET Soc., HoSeid, AGA

TOOLS for LIFE Wr. Wohnen Workshop 1: 16.5.2013, Thu 07:15-09:15 → SB

C: 16.5.2013, Thu 18:00-19:30 → Cactus Workshop DJ, AGA, BB

Oberndorf: 18.5.2013, Sat 14:00-17:00 GCI-BU6, AntSpitz, AGA

DIGLAS: 19.5.2013, Sun 19:00-21:00 GCI-BU6, AGA, StefPfann

P: 25.5.2013, Sat 10:00-11:30 Gabon Doc, AGA, MA, AD

P: 25.5.2013, Sat 11:30-14:00 GAF, AGA, MES

TOOLS for LIFE Wr. Wohnen Workshop 2: 27.5.2013, Mon 07:15-09:15 → AGA

TOOLS for LIFE Wr. Wohnen Workshop 2: 28.5.2013, Tue 07:15-09:15 → SB

P: 28.5.2013, Tue 17:45-18:45 → Migration, Social Competence, AGA, RK

 

April 2013

Café Central: 2.4.2013 Tue 18:45-20:45 → Cameroon, MWu, BN, AGA

P: 3.4.2013 Wed 09:00-10:00 → GIOH, RB, AGA

AMA: 3.4.2013 Wed 11:00-12:30 → Cameroon, SB, BN, AGA

EA: 4.4.2013, Thu 10:00-12:00 GCI-BU6 office EA, AGA, IES

P: 5.4.2013, Fri 15:30-17:30 AGA, MaRe

P: 5.4.2013, Fri 17:30-19:30 GCI-BU6, AGA, IES

P: 9.4.2013 Tue 09:00-11:00 → GIOH, RB, AGA

UniVie: 9.4.2013 Tue 14:00-15:00 → Aquafarm, MSch, AGA

P: 9.4.2013, Tue 12:00-13:00 GCI-BU6, SiBau, AGA

MoA Vie: 10.04.2012 Wed 14:00-15:00 → EWP, NWFP, AGA, RPo, MoA Repr

P Oberndorf: 12.4.2013 Fri 14:00-18:00 Organic Farming, AGA, MS, AS, PS

BAWAG: 16.4.2013, Tue 13:00-15:00 BU6 exam, EA, BS, KT, AGA

EA: 17.4.2013, Wed 12:00-14:00 BU6, EA, AGA

UniVie: 18.4.2013, Thu 09:00 -10:00 Plasctic, MiStach, AGA

P: 20.4.2013, Sat 12:00-15:00 GCI-BU6, ChrRein, AGA

Schwimmschule Steiner: 22.04.2012 Mon 19:00-20:00 → JQV, JGS, AGA, Steiner

Café Landtmann: 23.04.2013 Tue 18:30-20:00 → GIOH - T4H, BStein, AGA

EA: 24.4.2013 Wed 10:00-14:00 GCI-BU6 office EA, AGA

entrepreneurs' Club: 24.4.2013 Wed 19:00-20:30 GCI-BU6, AGA

S: 25.4.2013 Thu 12:30-16:30 GAF, PHOENIX, MES, AGA

P: 26.4.2013, Fri 12:30-14:30 GCI-BU6, CDG, AGA

BS: 26.4.2013, Fri 16:00-20:00 SoSaZe, Guatemala, JGS, AGA

EA ASC SK: 29.4.2013, Mon 10:00-12:00 GCI-BU6, EA, AGA, ThBau

P: 30.4.2013, Tue 16:30-18:15 Migration, RK, AGA

 

March 2013

T: 1.3.2013 Fri 11:15-12:30 → telepower, VF, AGA

P: 1.3.2013 Fri 15:00-16:30 → respekt.net, SB, AGA

P: 2.3.2013 Sat 17:00-21:00 → Waste Mgmt India, JJP, AGA

S: 4.3.2013 Mon 15:30-17:30 GAF, PHOENIX, MES, AGA

P: 5.3.2013 Tue 10:00-11:30 GCI-BU6 IES, AGA

C: 5.3.2013 Tue 12:00-13:00 SoSaZe, JGS, AGA

Respekt.net: 5.3.2013 Tue 14:00-15:00 Crowd Funding, JK, MES, AGA

P: 5.3.2013 Tue 18:00-19:00 Adler Social Club, MG, AGA

P: 6.3.2013 Wed 10:00-11:30 Cameroon, Gabon, MA, AD, AGA

P: 7.3.2013 Thu 15:30-17:00 Europamanagement Serbia, AGA, V

IBQ: 8.3.2013 Fri 9:00-12:30 Europamangement ASCM - IBQ, FF, MH, AGA

S: 8.3.2013 Fri 14:00-16:30 GAF, PHOENIX, MES, AGA

P: 8.3.2013 Fri 17:00-18:00 GAF, Eddie Horcher, JGS, EH, MES, AGA

Rathaus Wien: Mon 11.3.2013 16:00-17:30 Urban Coop., RS, YTD

EA: 12.3.2013 Tue 08:45-11:30 GCI-BU6, BS, AGA

P: 12.3.2013 Tue 15:30-18:00 T4L WKO-DB, JJP, AGA

P: 12.3.2013 Tue 18:45-20:30 Talk Fusion, JJP, AGA

P: 13.3.2013 Wed 10:00-11:30 Southamerica, Francisco San Martin Baldwin

S: 13.3.2013 Wed 13:00-15:00 GCI-BU6 IES, AGA

P: 14.3.2013 Thu 09:00-12:00 Environment, AGA, YTD

ÖOG: 15.3.2013 Fri 18:00-20:00 Austro-Yemeni Society, Board Meeting

Berlin: 15.-16.3.2013 Fri+Sat Europamgmt., Trainer Kongress Berlin, AGA, IES

P: 19.3.2013 Tue 18:00-19:30 Cactus Yemen, A.A. Saif, AGA

P: 20.3.2013 Wed 14:30-16:30 GCI-BU6 JJP, AGA

AMA: 20.3.2013 Wed 11:00-12:00 Cameroon, SF, BN, MWu, AGA, YTD, AD

LWK OE: 21.3.2013 Thu 13:00-13:20 → Cameroon, MW, MMay, AGA

R: 21.3.2013 Thu 17:00-19:00 Cactus Yemen, A.A. Saif, AGA, MDeut

T: 22.3.2013 Fri 11:00-12:30 → telepower, VF, AGA, JJP

S: 22.3.2013 Fri 12:45-17:00 GAF, PHOENIX, MES, AGA

P: 24.3.2013 Sun 14:30-17:00 Cameroon, AD, MA, AGA

EA: 27.-29.3.2013, Wed-Fri 08:30-16:30 GCI-BU6 office EA, AGA, IES, JJP

 

February 2013

S: 1.2.2013 Fri 15:00-18:00 JUGEND QUO VADIS, AGA, JGS

S: 5.2.2013 Tue 15:30-17:30 GAF, PHOENIX, MS, AGA

S: 6.2.2013 Wed 12:00-14:00Social Competence, AGA, IES

P: 7.2.2013 Thu 15:30-17:00Social Competence, AGA, CDG

P Oberndorf: 8.2.2013 Fri 15:15-20:00 Organic Farming, AGA, MS, AS, PS

ASC Salzburg: 09.2.2013 12:00-19:00 → Eric Adler, ASC taskforce - AGA, IES

ASC Salzburg: 10.2.2013 10:00-14:00 → Eric Adler, ASC taskforce - AGA, IES

P: 11.2.2013 Mon 16:00-18:00 JUGEND QUO VADIS, AGA, JGS

C: 11.2.2013 Mon 18:00-20:00 Spineffect, AGA, TB, BT

UNIDO: 13.2.2013 Wed 11:00-13:00 Cactus Ethiopia, YTD, AGA, AC

Rathaus Wien: Wed 13.2.2013 16:30-18:00 Urban Coop., YTD, AGA, JJP, JGS

S: 15.2.2013 Fri 11:00-13:00Social Competence, AGA, MG

P: 19.2.2013 Tue 15:30-16:30 JUGEND QUO VADIS, AGA, JGS, MW

ahc: 21.2.2013 Thu 11:00-14:00Social Competence, AGA, AC, PC, RP

Seven Seas: 22.2.2013 Fri 10:00-11:00 GAFÉIAS Eco Tours, AGA, MS

P: 25.2.2013 Mon 16:00-18:00 SoSaZe, JGS, AGA

AMA: 26.2.2013 Tue 11:00-13:00 Cameroon, SF, BN, MWu, AGA, YTD, AD

AMA: 26.2.2013 Tue 14:00-15:00  Kritische Infrastrukturen, JV, AGA

P: 27.2.2013 Wed 09:00-11:00 → ASC Europamangement, E. Adler, IES, AGA

S: 27.2.2013 Wed 14:00-17:30 PHOENIX, MES, AGA

P: 28.2.2013 Thu 14:00-18:00 → Waste Mgmt India, JJP, AGA

 

January 2013

W: 4.1.2013 Fri 14:00-16:00 Executive Committee, AG. YTD, JJP

W: 5.1.2013 Fri 20:30-22:00 Cactus ET, AGA, YTD, JJP, BB

S: 9.1.2013 Wed 10:00-12:30Social Competence, AGA, IES

T: 9.1.2013 Wed 13:40-15:00Social Competence, AGA, IES, telepower

P: 10.1.2013 Thu 11:00-16:00 GAF, PHOENIX, MS, AGA

W: 10.1.2013 Thu 20:00-21:30 Environment, YTD, AGA

P: 15.1.2013 Tue 14:00-16:00 Cameroon, MA, AD, AGA

S: 15.1.2013 Tue 18:00-21:00 JUGEND QUO VADIS, AGA, JGS, PS

S: 16.1.2013 Wed 10:00-12:30Social Competence, AGA, IES

P: 16.1.2013 Wed 13:30-15:00Social Competence, AGA, IES, Trainer

C: 17.1.2013 Thu 18:00-20:00 Environment, YTD, AGA, BB

AMA: 22.01.2013 Tue 11:30-13:00 → Cameroon, SF, MWu, BN, AGA

S: 22.1.2013 Wed 10:00-12:30Social Competence, AGA, IES

S: 23.1.2013 Wed 10:00-12:30Social Competence, AGA, IES

K: 24.1.2013 Thu 15:00-17:00 → GAFÉIAS Art Foundation, MS, AGA

P: 25.1.2013 Fri 17:0-18:30E&FS, AGA, BB

K: 26.-30.12.2013 GAF, PHOENIX - Events, M. Seyler, AGA

Palais Kabelwerk: 29.1.2013 Tue 15:00-15:30 GAF, AGA

 

December 2012

EA: 03.12.2012 Mon 11:00-14:30 → Eric Adler, ASC - GCI-BU6 Social Comp, AGA

ahc - call center: 04.12.2012 Thu 10:00-11:30 Success P. Marketing, AC, PC AGA

VIENNA IMMOREAL: 04.12.2012 Thu 13:00-15:00 → ASC Canary Islands, CDG, AGA

G: 06.12.2012 Thu 08:00-09:00 GCI-BU6 Social Competence, AGA, FF

G: 06.12.2012 Thu 12:00-13:30 SoSaZe, Jekaterinburg, RS, AGA

G: 06.12.2012 Thu 18:00-20:00 SoSaZe, GAFÉIAS SOS_Time, JUGEND QUO VADIS

G: 07.12.2012 Fri 14:00-16:00 Information & Documentation, JJP, AGA

W: 07.12.2012 Fri 19:00-20:30 Executive Committee, YTD, AGA

P: 08.12.2012 Sun 18:00-20:00 Information & Documentation, JJP, AGA

AMA: 11.12.2012 Tue 11:30-13:00 → Cameroon, SF, MWu, BN, AGA

S: 12.12.2012 Wed 10:30-14:30 GCI-BU6 Social Competence, IS, AGA

G: 13.12.2012 Thu 18:00-20:00 SoSaZe GAFÉIAS SOS_Time JQV, JGS, AGA

G: 14.12.2012 Fri 18:00-19:00 SoSaZe SOS_Time Jekat Lemb, OP, JGS, AGA

WKO ET: 17.12.2012 Mon 09:00-09:30 → YTD, AGA

G: 17.12.2012 Mon 15:00-17:00 → GAFÉIAS Art Foundation, MS, MEW, AGA

Rathaus Wien: 18.12.2012 Tue 17:00-18:30 → Lemberg, Jekaterinb., AGA, JGS, OP

S: 19.12.2012 Wed 10:00-13:00 GCI-BU6 Social Competence, IS, AGA

P: 20.12.2012 Thu 12:30-15:00 → PHOENIX, Cameroon, AGA, MS, MA, AD

Café Central: 21.12.2012 Fri 15:00-17:00 GAFÉIAS Global Governance Start-Up

 

November 2012

P: 7.11.2012 Wed 14:30-16:15 SoSaZe, Jekatarinburg, OP, JGS, AGA

ASC Salzburg: 17.11.2012 12:00-21:00 → Eric Adler, ASC taskforce

EA Salzburg: 14.11.2012 11:00-13:00 → Eric Adler, REMAX

HERRY Consult: 16.11.2012 08:30-09:30 → MSchuster, AGA

AMA: 19.11.2012 11:30-13:00 → Cameroon, SF, MWu, AGA

 

October 2012

P: 02.10.2012 Thu 10:15-12:15 SHRM Certificate, IS, AGA

G: 02.10.2012 Thu 19:00-20:30 SoSaZe, GAFÉIAS SOS_Time, JUGEND QUO VADIS

Linz: 04.09.2012 Tue 08:30-10:00 Erfolgsprinzipien, M. Laschkolnig, FF, AGA

P: 10.10.2012 Wed 09:00-12:00 Sustainability Univ., FF, M. Laschkolnig, AGA

ahc: 24.10.2012 Wed 10:00-14:00 → Eric Adler, B-to-B Marketing

 

September 2012

G: 02.09.2012 Wed 19:00-21:00 Migration & Integration, RC, AGA

P: 07.09.2012 Fri 09:00-11:00 GLOBAL ID, Dr. John Fagan, AGA

Mannheim: Sat 08.09.2012 Success Principles, Jack Canfield, AGA

G: 11.9.2012 Tue 19:30-20:45 → Waste Mgmt India, Space, JJP, AGA

G: 12.09.2012 Wed 19:00-23:00 Success Principles, Martin Laschkolnig, AGA

ahc: 13.09.2012 Thu 09:00-11:00 Success P., M. Laschkolnig, A. Chisté (ahc), AGA

G: 14.09.2012 Thu 10:30-11:30 SoSaZe, GAFÉIAS SOS_Time, JUGEND QUO VADIS

P: 15.09.2012 Sat 15:00-17:00 Migration & Integration, RC, AGA

P: 15.09.2012 Sat 19:00-21:00 Donau Soja, Matthias Krön, AGA

P: 16.09.2012 Sun 11:00-13:00 SHRM Certificate, M. Schwind, AGA

P: 17.09.2012 Mon 09:30-12:00 Education, F. Friedl, AGA

G: 17.09.2012 Mon 20:30-22:00 GIOH, R. Benesch, AGA

S: 18.09.2012 Tue 18:30-21:00 PHOENIX, M. Seyler, M. Anzelini, AGA

P: 19.09.2012 Wed 08:15-08:45 GIOH, Wr. Städtische, S. Rosenzweig, AGA

G: 20.09.2012 Thu 19:00-21:00 GAFÉIAS Annual General Meeting

EA 1130 Wien: 21.09.2012 Fri 12:00-13:30 Soziale Kompetenz, Eric Adler, AGA

P: 23.09.2012 Sund 19:00-20:00 Migration & Integration, RC, AGA

G: 24.09.2012 Mon 10:30-11:30 SoSaZe, GAFÉIAS SOS_Time, JUGEND QUO VADIS

P: 25.09.2012 Thu 20:00-21:30 GAF, DI Fassler - GRÜNSPAN, AGA

G: 26.09.2012 Wed 08:30-10:30 GIOH, R. Benesch, AGA

 

August 2012

G: 01.08.2012 Wed 09:00-10:30 Plastic, Internship, TV, AGA, FG, AQ-G, AQ

G: 01.08.2012 Wed 10:30-12:00 Space, Plastic Waste India, AGA, JJP

G: 02.08.2012 Thu 15:30-18:00 SoSaZe, GAFÉIAS SOS_Time, JUGEND QUO VADIS

P: 04.08.2012 Sat 17:00-18:30 Waste Management India, JJP, AGA

Tirol: 05-08.08.2012 Sun-Wed SoSaZe, GAFÉIAS SOS_Time, JUGEND QUO VADIS

G: 10.08.2012 Fri 09:00-10:00 GAFÉIAS Institute of Health, RB, AGA

G: 10.08.2012 Fri 15:30-18:00 Plastic, Internship Update, TV, JGS, AGA

W: 11.08.2012 Sat 11:00-17:00 ExComm & GCI Mtg, AGA, YTD

EA: 13.08.2012 Mon 09:00-10:00 SHRM-Certificate, Eric Adler, AGA

AMA: 13.08.2012 Mon 13:00-16:00 → Advisory, ICC Budapest 2013, JV, AGA

G: 14.08.2012 Tue 09:00-11:30 GAFÉIAS ExComm & GCI Mtg, AGA, YTD

G: 14.08.2012 Thu 15:30-18:00 SoSaZe, GAFÉIAS SOS_Time, JGS, AGA

P: 15.08.2012 Wed 11:00-14:00 Migration & Integration, RC, AGA

G: 15.08.2012 Wed 16:00-19:00 Plastic, Internship Closing, TV, JJP, AGA, MEW

Hagensdorf: Mon 27.08.2012 15:00-16:00 SoSaZe, JUGEND, Schwabenhof

Heiligenbrunn: Tue 28.08.2012 16:15-17:15 SoSaZe, JUGEND, Hotel Krutzler

Deutsch-Bieling: Thu 30.8.2012 09:30-10:30 JUGEND, Tierhilfe Horsearound

Neulengbach: 31.08.2012 Fri 14:00-18:00 PHOENIX, MS, AGA

 

July 2012

P: 01.07.2012 Sun 14:00-15:00 Migration & Integration, RC, AGA

U: 02.07.2012 Mon 10:00-12:30 UNIDO, P1 Cactus ET

Linz: 03.07.2012 Tue 12:00-14:00 Die Erfolgsprinzipien, M. Laschkolnig, AGA

S: 04.07.2012 Wed 15:00-18:30 PHOENIX, MS, AGA

P: 10.07.2012 Tue 19:00-22:00 Plastic, TV, MC, AGA

G: 11.07.2012 Thu 14:30-18:00 SoSaZe, GAFÉIAS SOS_Time, JGS, AGA

P: 12.07.2012 Tue 14:00-16:00 Education, F.Friedl, A.G. Andiel

S: 16.07.2012 Wed 15:30-18:15 PHOENIX, MS, AGA

B: 17.07.2012 Tue 09:00-11:30 Environment, Y.T. Delelegn, A.G. Andiel

G: 17.07.2012 Tue 14:00-15:30 Introduction, Dagmar Wasilewski, A.G. Andiel

G: 17.07.2012 Tue 15:30-19:30 SoSaZe, GAFÉIAS SOS_Time, JGS, AGA

G: 18.07.2012 Wed 14:00-16:00 Information & Documentation, JJP, AGA

KKA: 19.07.2012 Thu 09:00-10:00 GAF, KulturKontakt Austria, MS, AGA

G: 19.07.2012 Thu 15:30-18:00 SoSaZe, GAFÉIAS SOS_Time, JGS, AGA

C: 20.07.2012 Fri 12:00-13:30 PR, Jorunalist Wolfgang Weitlaner, AGA

G: 23.07.2012 Mon 10:00-12:00 Environment, YTD, AGA

G: 24.07.2012 Tue 15:30-18:00 SoSaZe, GAFÉIAS SOS_Time, JGS, AGA

S: 25.07.2012 Wed 09:15-12:00 PHOENIX, MS, AGA

G: 26.07.2012 Thu 15:30-17:00 SoSaZe, GAFÉIAS SOS_Time, JGS, AGA

G: 26.07.2012 Thu 17:00-19:00 Plastic, Internship Intro., TV, JGS, AGA, MEW, JJP

P: 30.07.2012 Mon 09:00-11:00 Plastic, Internship Start, T. Vesely, AGA

S: 30.07.2012 Mon 12:00-16:00 PHOENIX, MS, AGA

G: 31.07.2012 Tue 10:00-12:00 GAFÉIAS ExComm Mtg. & General Assembly (elec.)

G: 31.07.2012 Tue 15:30-18:00 SoSaZe, GAFÉIAS SOS_Time, JGS, AGA

 

 

 

Ethiopia, Addis Ababa © A. Andiel 2011
Ethiopia, Addis Ababa © A. Andiel 2011
GAFÉIAS - Am Kabelwerk 6/1.06 | 1120 Vienna | Austria | M: +43-660-7621873 | E: office@gafeias.org